HomeQ&APic Posted of Cria born on my birthday

Pic Posted of Cria born on my birthday

8
votes

This is Denial 20 minutes after birth

[1]: http://Photobucket

1997 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1

8 Answers

2
votes

¡Felicidaes! - Congratulations.

Que bonita - How Beautiful

I have seen a cria born and it a wondrous experience.

Alpacas are so adorable. alpaca Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
1
vote

Congrats Nizhoni smile

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

alt text

.

¡Felicidades, Nizhoni!

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

alt text

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Rolest
1
vote

alt textCongratulations! That is wonderful news!

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

What an utterly beautiful picture. It is a llama? What didyou name it?

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Denial is the name? Why? - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
It is an alpaca. I named it Denial. You will see why when you see the picture of her partner - nizhoni1, JUN 27, 2010
So very, very beautiful, such a lovely little vulnerable and 'cria' is right, the Spanish is better. - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

How absolutely wonderful! smile

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

delete

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS