HomeQ&AWhat does this phrase mean ? " Nadie lo habia echo por mi."

What does this phrase mean ? " Nadie lo habia echo por mi."

1
vote

I think a friend was thanking me for helping them but I don't exactly understand the phrase.

2145 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Daniel-C-Marsh
should be hecho;) - 00494d19, JUN 27, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

echo : hecho but they don't write it because it's not read... so it means

"No one had done it for me..."

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by culé
That makes it pretty hard for us learners, eh? - Goyo, JUN 27, 2010
Goyo yes I agree - FELIZ77, JUN 27, 2010
2
votes

Welcome to the forumgrin

Nobody had done if for me...nobody had helped me.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS