HomeQ&AHow would I say "what you look like" in spanish?

How would I say "what you look like" in spanish?

3
votes

This is the context that the sentence is in.

I know the world whispers in your ear that what you possess defines who you are, and what you look like determines your worth.

4740 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by lauraenielsen
Sounds like a shallow philosophy. If you're ugly, your worthless. Whose quote is that?? - 0074b507, JUN 27, 2010
Si, I'd like to know where it originates from. - Lise-Laroche, JUN 27, 2010
I agree a very sahllow/superficial philosophy that would value babies and poor people close to worthless - FELIZ77, JUN 27, 2010
May God deliver us from such materialistic values ! - FELIZ77, JUN 27, 2010
Let's hope that it continues, "But this is not the true measure of your worth." - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 27, 2010

2 Answers

4
votes

...... y tu apariencia determina tu valor.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

lo que te pareces..?

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by timothychongg
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS