HomeQ&AHow do I say'' the love of my life"?

How do I say'' the love of my life"?

1
vote

the love of my life'

1200 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by ricardovich

3 Answers

2
votes

El amor de mi vida

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by adnmiky
0
votes

Se puede usa estas frases -

Encontrar su media naranja - to find the love of your life Esperar la media naranja - to wait for Mr Right

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by ValenciaVal
0
votes

....and if you serach 'love' you will find a lot of entries!

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS