HomeQ&AHow can I find people on SpanishDict.com, who want to practice their Spanish with me?

How can I find people on SpanishDict.com, who want to practice their Spanish with me?

2
votes

I want to practice my Spanish speaking skills with people on this website.

2045 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by jacks2kd

4 Answers

1
vote

the chatroom is a really good place to practice using words, typing them at least. you don't actually speak but again it helps with learning to fix your grammar and for learning new words

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by alexisc-h
1
vote

I am spanish speaker and, I want to improve my english, and I think that the better way to speak and write is having friends native speakers, so i think here is the better place to find friends and practice a lot. I would like to meet people from other country. I am from Mexico and I have joined to skype it is a realy interesting funny and easy way to learn. you can find me with this name "adnmiky1" it is free or my email:adnlivedreams a hotmai.com

I am not a good writer I know. pero creo que el mejor camino para aprender un idioma es practicándolo y no es igual aprenderlo en un salon de clases porque allí no te enseñan el verdadero acento y el argot que se utiliza todos los días yo tengo muchas ganas de aprender igual que ustedes y creo que solo necesitamos una comunidad

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by adnmiky
0
votes

Carlos F., when he returns, is always interested in chatting with people to help them with their Spanish. (And him with his English). He is away right now but will be back.

Also I suggest our Saturday evening (6pm eastern US time) group chat on Skype. You will find yourself connecting with several like-minded people there which can branch out into additional chat/ learning opportunities.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Goyo
And how would I go about becoming a member of this group chat? It sounds intriguing. - jacks2kd, JUN 27, 2010
0
votes

Yo también. Estoy en el nivel principiante, y me gustaria práctica.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by wansell
posted by wansell
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS