HomeQ&AHow do you say "I know you don't like gifts so buy something nice for yourself."

How do you say "I know you don't like gifts so buy something nice for yourself."

0
votes

If you give cash to a female how do you say "I know you don't like gifts so buy something nice for yourself."

1361 views
updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by ddschiavo

3 Answers

2
votes

"Como sé que no te gustan los regalos, cómprate tú algo que te guste."

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Lucho
0
votes

Se que no te gustan los regalos, así que toma esto para que te compres algo que te guste

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by adnmiky
0
votes

Sé que no te gustan los regalos así que comprate algo bueno. This would work, at least I think.

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by Kylew
posted by Kylew
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS