HomeQ&AEuropean Grand Prix in Valencia.

European Grand Prix in Valencia.

3
votes

If there's anyone left still following Formula 1, whats your prediction?

I'll go with this:-

1st Mark Webber, Red Bull

2nd Lewis Hamilton, Maclaren

3rd Fernando Alonso, Ferrari

Thats my guess for the podium, I'd like to see Massa and Kubica do well, Petrov and Sutil too.

Valencia looks like an interesting city, I was hoping to go, but couldn't do it this year.

1363 views
updated SEP 2, 2010
posted by fontanero
Love Valencia, I lived there 2 years - go during Las Fallas! - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
when is that? - fontanero, JUN 26, 2010
Las Fallas (Falles tradicionalmente, en valenciano) es una fiesta celebrada del 15 al 19 de marzo en algunas ciudades y pueblos de la Comunidad Valenciana - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
sorry don't know how to do a link yet, but it is in Wicipidia, I was distracted by Ghana scoring - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
I'll go sometime. - fontanero, JUN 26, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

1-2 Mclaren - again.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by ian-hill
You can't rule that out, but who gets the third step? - fontanero, JUN 26, 2010
Thanks font - but a bit lucky. Weber was very lucky to be alive after that crash. - ian-hill, JUN 27, 2010
1
vote

That was a load of rubbish.

Webber was lucky to walk away from that.

Ian, well done, you were closer than me.

updated SEP 2, 2010
posted by fontanero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS