HomeQ&AUsa 1: Ghana 2! Ghana wins!

Usa 1: Ghana 2! Ghana wins!

6
votes

¡¡Hay que ganar amigos!!

3434 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
Estuve buscando una bandera!!!! - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010

14 Answers

6
votes

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!

updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
Oh...and Congratulations Ghana!!!! - Izanoni1, JUN 26, 2010
3
votes

¡Arrrrrrrrriiiiiiiiiiibaaaaaaaaaaaaaa! cool smile

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Well, así es la vida - tenemos que aceptar lo malo con lo bueno. Sometimes it's easier than at other times. Boo-hoo - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 26, 2010
sí, eso es. - Izanoni1, JUN 26, 2010
2
votes

alt text congrats ghana and tough luck usa

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
tough luck - Izanoni1, JUN 26, 2010
2
votes

After Cameroon (Italia 1990), Senegal (Korea & Japan 2002), Ghana is the 3rd team from Africa advancing to the quarterfinals.

Now all African people can be proud of Ghana!

God bless Africa

¿The U S A = The United States of Africa?

link text

Let us all unite and celebrate together

The victories won for our liberation

Let us dedicate ourselves to rise together

To defend our liberty and unity

O Sons and Daughters of Africa

Flesh of the Sun and Flesh of the Sky

Let us make Africa the Tree of Life

(from the AU's anthem)

updated JUN 27, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Bravo, the US! And congratulations, Ghana!

alt text

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Oh well.

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

Pres Obama going to blame BP - I wonder confused

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by ian-hill
LoL! - Jason7R, JUN 26, 2010
1
vote

They played their hearts out, could've been worse, Italy??...France?? 2014, here we come!

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

alt text alt text

Hola, Heidita! If you will look long enough, you should see that they are not really the same. The USA flag is the one with the white stars. Jejejeje

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by Rikko
1
vote

Uruguay..ya ganaron!!

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Way to go, Uruguay. You can be the champion - Fidalgo, JUN 26, 2010
0
votes

I sorry, amigos,

Ghana gana!!

updated JUN 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
ha - ian-hill, JUN 26, 2010
Ghana, gana, that is clever. - margaretbl, JUN 27, 2010
0
votes

USA is still qualified for the next round, right? And Heidita... who are you rooting for?

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by AgentB
NO they are on the plane home. - ian-hill, JUN 26, 2010
Sad. They were a good team. - AgentB, JUN 26, 2010
0
votes

Me temo lo peor....confused

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Noooooo Están empatados y tengo que salir.....

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Joe dónde está la bandera. Estuve buscando una para suerte... - margaretbl, JUN 26, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS