HomeQ&AI need a name of a good site for downloading Spanish songs ?

I need a name of a good site for downloading Spanish songs ?

1
vote

I need a name of a good site for downloading Spanish songs ? can anyone help me !! wink

12542 views
updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c

3 Answers

2
votes

Lovely,

I download all my latino music from iTunes. It has an amazing selection!

I'm not very good at posting links but if you type in the address bar "itunes.com" you will find it!

updated JUN 26, 2010
posted by nonombre
1
vote

I think this website is helpful. You can download songs free from it when using an appropriate software or you need to open folder C:\Documents and Settings\?\Local Settings\Temporary Internet Files (?: username of your computer account) to find them among all media files

Another way, to download a free song, you can type its name .mp3 and use Google to search. Many free songs can found in pages from Asian countries like China where people don't have to pay money to download. (Select Google's advanced search and choose the country to search)

For example, my google page is Google.co.za (Google South Africa), language: Spanish. On this page, I select China for item Región: Buscar páginas ubicadas en, type "bailamos iglesias mp3" for con todas las palabras, then click Buscar con Google. Here is what I get. That's why I can find this

updated JUN 25, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

try this one link text

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by 00cb3470
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.