HomeQ&AHow do you say I live with my grandma in spanish?

How do you say I live with my grandma in spanish?

0
votes

"I live with my grandma."

"how are you today?"

"how old are you?"

"my name is shayla."

"do you have any pets?"

4030 views
updated ENE 19, 2011
edited by 002262dd
posted by lsmith302000

2 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum, wink

Is this a homework assignment? If so, give it a try and post your answers. Then someone will check them for you. smile

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

How do you say my grandparents live in Texas?

updated ENE 19, 2011
posted by nesha101
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS