HomeQ&AVideo of the Day: Salma Hayek rattled by a snake!

Video of the Day: Salma Hayek rattled by a snake!

4
votes

While doing an interview in California, Mexican born Salma Hayek is surprised by an uninvited guest.

This is funny and also accurately depicts how all logic goes out the window when we are scared. LOL

Comment in Spanish (with the English translation). Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites.

alt text

Salma Hayek

1846 views
updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
Maria Bello, the actress who climbs on top of Salma is a hometown girl from Philly!! :) - Nicole-B, JUN 23, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Salma Hayek rechinado por una culebra.

Creo que ha creado el próximo show de Cirque du Soleil.

I believe that she has created the next Cirque du Soleil show.  

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by estudiante9871
2
votes

.

updated JUN 26, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
Help me "God"! Oh yes, I just remembered something. I didn't pray last "night". God....someone else. Help me mum!! - Nicole-B, JUN 23, 2010
1
vote

¿Lucha o el vuelo? Prefiero vuelo.

Fight or Flight? I prefer flight. JeJe

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.