HomeQ&AI'm trying to learn English. How do I change the word of the day from Spanish to English?

I'm trying to learn English. How do I change the word of the day from Spanish to English?

2
votes

I already khow spanish but I keep receiving the word of the day in spanish and I want english words. thankyou Armando Martinez

1966 views
updated JUN 23, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by 006835bf

2 Answers

2
votes

I think the English words are included on the word of the day.The Spanish word and the English words are there. You could email support on the bottom of this web page, to get more info.link text For todays word agradecer, it gives the English words: to thank, to be grateful, to show gratitude, and to appreciate.

updated JUN 23, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Are you seeing the same Word as the link text? - sanlee, JUN 23, 2010
Try changing your upper right to En español. - sanlee, JUN 23, 2010
1
vote

Sanlee's got a good point. The word comes in Spanish but gives you the English translation. How much more would it help you to receive the word in English with a Spanish translation?

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.