How do you say: I am very excited for us?

2
votes

I was texting my best friend, and we both have really awesome summer vacations ahead of us! Her to Malaysia/Japan and me to uno de vuestros países favoritos: ¡España! LOL Anyway, I wanted to say: I'm very excited for us en español, pero no sé como se dice esta frase. ¿Alguien sabe? Well, can't wait for Spain this August, y ¡le doy gracias por su ayuda! smile

5810 views
updated JUN 25, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by june10
I just fixed a little typo in your question :)

3 Answers

1
vote

But, she is a girl and I'm betting her best friend is too....Estoy bien contenta por nosotras. Estoy bien emocionada por nosotras!

updated JUN 25, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Haha, yes, I am! We both are!
3
votes

Estoy muy emocionado para nosotros.

updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by Jack-OBrien
0
votes

You can used two different words for that... You can say: Estoy bien contento por nosotros! or Estoy bien emocionado por nosotros! but usually to say "I'm so excited for us" is the first one.

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by aidalizso