HomeQ&AGroup H World Cup 2010 (Spain- Chile, Switzerland -Honduras)

Group H World Cup 2010 (Spain- Chile, Switzerland -Honduras)

1
vote

¿Cuáles serán dos equipos en Grupo H que avanzan a la ronda de 16? / Which 2 teams in Group H will advance to the round of 16?

Pienso que uno de Suiza y Chile será eliminado con Honduras y no hay duda de que España avanzará.

I think one of Switzerland and Chile will be eliminated with Honduras and there's no doubt that Spain will advance.

1783 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo

3 Answers

1
vote

Quiero que ganen los chilenos! chile must win!

Chile al poder!! Power to Chile

updated JUN 25, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
Can you translate to English please. - Brynleigh, JUN 22, 2010
:) - 00494d19, JUN 22, 2010
The Chilean people should be thankful to you because they have advanced - Fidalgo, JUN 25, 2010
1
vote

I go for Chile as well (Their coach is Argentinian!!!), but now... (right after winnning to the Greek!!)

.

Vamos vamos Argentina

vamos vamos a ganar!!!!!!

que esta barra quilombera

no te deja, no te deja de alentar!!!!!!!!!

Video on YouTube

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by Benz
Creo que Argentina gana la Copa. Unas oportunidades por Uruguay - Fidalgo, JUN 22, 2010
1
vote

Creo que Suiza

I think Switzerland!

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS