HomeQ&A¿Cómo se dice "esa jeva" en inglés o qué significa "esa jeva" en inglés? Gracias

¿Cómo se dice "esa jeva" en inglés o qué significa "esa jeva" en inglés? Gracias

2
votes

Es para un cancion de magic juan.

24663 views
updated AGO 20, 2017
edited by --Mariana--
posted by stylezveryz
Thanks a lot. makes sense - stylezveryz, JUN 22, 2010
Would it be considered a disrepectful term or a compliment. - stylezveryz, JUN 22, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

jeva = spanish slang for sexy female. ptl

updated AGO 20, 2017
posted by hombredehielo
2
votes

Una "jeva" en Cuba es una mujer muy atractiva. Por ejemplo, si sstás con su "guara" y ves a una "jeva", les dices, "Mira a esa jeva". Sí logras hablar con ella, le dices, "mami" de modo atrevido, pero prepárate para la bofetada. Vale más tratarla con más respeto.

updated AGO 21, 2017
edited by FELIZ77
posted by DonBigoteDeLaLancha
2
votes

Jeva: this word is mostly used in Puerto Rico and is used to refer to a pretty girl or to somebody's girl...Mi jeva, mi jevo...like my boyfriend or my girlfriend...It is not disrespectful it's just like street language and can be used as a compliment...or like I said before to your gf or bf...It has different meanings in context.

updated AGO 21, 2017
edited by DJ_Huero
posted by aidalizso
0
votes

Jeva

updated AGO 20, 2017
posted by 0086dd79
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.