HomeQ&AI saw a phrase, "puesi cubi" on facebook. what does it mean?

I saw a phrase, "puesi cubi" on facebook. what does it mean?

0
votes

I saw the phrase, :puesi cubi" on Facebook. What does it mean?

5919 views
updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by annhays

3 Answers

1
vote

Maybe it's meant to be "Pues, sí, Cubi" where Cubi is someone's name. Then it would be "Then, yes, Cubi," or "Well, yes, Cubi."

updated JUN 22, 2010
posted by MacFadden
Wow, are you a detective? That is G O O D! - margaretbl, JUN 21, 2010
Thanks. :) - MacFadden, JUN 22, 2010
0
votes

Or perhaps it's Luxembourgeois, similar to French. smile

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
You know I didn't know there was such a language. Interesting! - margaretbl, JUN 21, 2010
0
votes

Not Spanish, sorry.

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS