HomeQ&AVideo of the Day: All ages! The Magician and the Rabbit

Video of the Day: All ages! The Magician and the Rabbit

8
votes

Now this is one lovely video I enjoyed it so much I wanted to share it with you,

I hope you can find a good caption for the sketch, not difficult I guess.

Do watch the video to the end, it is really worth it.

Es tan genial que no tengo palabras...tomense el tiempo de verlo, realmente merece la penawink

The Magician and the Rabbit

2145 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19

8 Answers

2
votes

¡Esa fue una de las cosas más divertidas que he visto en un rato!
That was one of the funniest things I've seen in awhile.
Mi título: Gana la amistad al final. smile
My caption: Friendship wins in the end. wink

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
al final, gracias Jason,es cierto, uno de los vídeos más divertidos!! - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
:) - Jason7R, JUN 21, 2010
2
votes

Otro título: El amor nos mantenga unidos. wink
Another caption, love will keep us together. tongue wink

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by Jason7R
que el amor... - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
2
votes

¡Muy divertido!

"No te olvides de alimentar al conejo, si eres mago."

Don't forget to feed your rabbit, if you are a magician.

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by Rikko
jejej, esto es genial - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
al conejo si eres mago - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
gracias, Heidita! :) - Rikko, JUN 21, 2010
1
vote

I wanted to put: The carrot not stick method really does work best, but the idiom doesn't work in Spanish downer.

Nunca trabajes ni con niños ni animales.

Never work with animals or children.

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by --Jen--
trabajes no con niños ni animales - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
muchas gracias Heidita :) - --Jen--, JUN 22, 2010
1
vote

Please watch thisgrin

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

¡Adorable! Me encanta ese conejo...qué chistoso y inteligente!

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
e intelig--- - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
1
vote

El conejo hizo un conejito del mago.

The Rabbit made a "bunny" of the Magician. wink LOL LOL LOL

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by ray76
:) - 00494d19, JUN 21, 2010
0
votes

"Persistencia e imaginación pagan", dijo el conejo.

"Persistence and imagination pay", said the rabbit.

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
great! - 00494d19, JUN 22, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.