Española lenguas confundidas - Tongue twisters.

1
vote

Quiero saber cualquier "Tongue twisters" en español ayudarme con pronunciaciones.Yo sé solo un poco en ingles como : " She sells sea shells by the sea shore " y mucho mas.

1862 views
updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by SELWICH425
"Trabalenguas" ...... "Tongue-twisters"

8 Answers

2
votes

Como poco coco como, poco coco compro.

(Since I eat little coconut, little coconut I buy.)

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Pepe Peña pela papa, pica piña, pita un pito, pica piña, pela papa Pepe Peña.

(Pepe Peña peels potatoes, cuts pineapple, blows a whistle; cuts pineapple, peels potatoes Pepe Peña.)

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by sanlee
me duele la lengua :P !
wow
1
vote

Try this one: "El General Gerardo Geraldo."

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by 005faa61
muy sencilla !
0
votes

Please make a search for tongue twisters, Selwich, there are a lot of threads , this one for example.

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Tin marín

de dos Pingüés

cúcara, mácara

títere, fue. wink

updated JUN 19, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

This is fun, Selwich you know there are more already listed, if you search 'tongue twisters' you can see them!

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Parra tenía una perra. Guerra tenía una parra. La perra de Parra subió a la parra de Guerra. Guerra pegó con la porra a la perra de Parra. Y Parra le dijo a Guerra: -¿Por qué ha pegado Guerra con la porra a la perra de Parra? Y Guerra le contestó: -Si la perra de Parra no hubiera subido a la parra de Guerra, Guerra no hubiese pegado con la porra a la perra de Parra.

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
Wow! A little tougher to memorize this one!!!
C'mon you have to do the translation! That is the best one yet!
0
votes

Se quedó el perfil del perro por el ferro carril.

The profile of the dog was left by the railroad track.

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by 005faa61