HomeQ&Ahow do you say: "please pay attention to me" in Spanish?

how do you say: "please pay attention to me" in Spanish?

2
votes

how do you say: "please pay attention to me" in Spanish?

14898 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by mark566

5 Answers

7
votes

Préstame la atención. (informal)

Présteme la atención. (formal)

Préstenme la atención. (plural)

You can also use the verb "dar."

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
And as PrincessJT said, "por favor." - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 19, 2010
2
votes

Preste por favor la atención a mí

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by PrincessJT
You can now "vote" on the questions and answers that you feel have contributed to this site. Congratulations :) - LateToDinner, JUN 20, 2010
1
vote

"Hágame caso, por favor" is another way to say it.

(Or háganme caso/hazme caso depending on whom you are talking to.)

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
1
vote

Presten atención, por favor.

or

Por favor, presten atención.

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by waltico
0
votes

presten atencion por favor.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by SweetCris
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.