HomeQ&AHow do I upload from the school internet to understand from Spanish to English?

How do I upload from the school internet to understand from Spanish to English?

1
vote

es a guina

696 views
updated JUN 15, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by tracey01
Please remember to use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, JUN 15, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi Tracey. Welcome to the SpanishDict forum.

I'm not sure exactly what you're asking, but if you want to know how to use the dictionary here you just go to the top of this page and put in your word.

When I put in the word Spanish "guina" I get the English word "wink."

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Sounds sort of like they want to upload Spanish text from their school network or website directly into the translator.

Is this connected to the question that was asked here earlier on how to translate an entire web page or document; rather than a sentence/paragraph? I had created a screen capture photo showing where the link was for doing that when the question seemed to have been deleted.

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Hmmmbig surprise

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Yes, this is a tough one...What does she want? - --Mariana--, JUN 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.