HomeQ&ADo anybody know a website where I can chat with spanish people to practice more ?

Do anybody know a website where I can chat with spanish people to practice more ?

2
votes

Do anybody know a website where I can chat with spanish people to practice more ?

2958 views
updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by ftoma

2 Answers

1
vote

Welcome floma, and don¡t miss this, we have a weekly Voice chat on this sitewink

Skype Saturday

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Yes! You've come to the right place!

Go to the "More" tab at the top of this page and scroll down to "Chat." I think you'll find more people at night than during the day hours.

Good luck and don't forget to come to the forum with any questions.

updated JUN 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS