I want a friend who can chat with me in Spanish.

1
vote

I want a friend who can help me with my spanish we can commuicte online and teach one another.

1487 views
updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by fadhelco

3 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum Fadhelco !

. There are lots of people who can chat with you in Spanish here at Spanish Dict, So since you are a beginner and I am a beginner too!! I can chat with you any time you wish , Just tell me your nickname ?.mine is : lovely lovely wink

updated JUN 14, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
you can private massege me and i will chat with you .
1
vote

For text chat, click "More -> Chat" on the blue menu at the top of the page.

For voice chat, there is frequently a Skype chat on Saturday evenings. See this thread.

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by Lrtward
1
vote

You can Private Message me and I will chat with you if you want.

updated JUN 14, 2010
posted by princessjane