HomeQ&ACan anyone tell me how to say this more casually in spanish please? Kinda urgent :)

Can anyone tell me how to say this more casually in spanish please? Kinda urgent :)

1
vote

You are a sexy writer. Write something like that again, and i'll act it out for you. This is random, but i feel like dancing for you. The way i want you is crazy. I hate your boyfriend. And i swear if he does anything to hurt you, he will be dealt with, of course while you are taken care of. You have to believe that i have not gone anywhere. I am just tired of holding back my feelings for you. Why should i have to miss you when we are in the same room? It makes no sense. I need you, i love my heart.

It's for part of a story i am writing. So help translating this in spanish in a casual way, will be very, very appreciated thank you.

The dictionary gave me 'Es un escritor atractiva. Escriba algo así de nuevo, y voy a actuar para usted. Esta es al azar, pero siento que como bailar para ti. La manera quiero que usted está loco. Odio tu novio. Y te lo juro, si lo hace cualquier cosa para hacerte daño, que se tratará, por supuesto, mientras son atendidos. Tienes que creer que no he ido a ninguna parte. Estoy cansado de retener mis sentimientos por ti. ¿Por qué tengo que te extraño cuando estamos en la misma habitación? No tiene sentido. Te necesito, me encanta mi corazón.'

Any tweeks and twirks where necessary would help. Thanks in advance!

3786 views
updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by pereza
posted by pereza
Changed category - princessjane, JUN 13, 2010
thanks jane - pereza, JUN 13, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

It's for part of a story i am writing.

Yeah, whatever you say. rolleyes

We need to know if this is being written to a male or to a female. That makes a difference in the grammar.

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by Goyo
at least they are not writing it for someone they know - nizhoni1, JUN 13, 2010
lol yeah that's the usual mask, costume and disguise people usually go for. But i don't see why anything I wrote would need that anyway lol - pereza, JUN 13, 2010
0
votes

Just to mention it, we are not supposed to proofread the machine translator's attempt. It is a starting point for you to work from. We can proofread your edited and hopefully, improved version of the machine translator's attempt.

Notice how the translator works sentence by sentence. It mixes formal and informal. Take note of all of the "usted's" and "tu's".

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
ok i'll bear that in mind, thanks alot. I'll give it a shot. - pereza, JUN 13, 2010
0
votes

LOL In all seriousness it is for a story. It is being said by a female, and being said to another female.

They're best friends, but one is in a relationship with a guy. The one saying it is in love with her, The one hearing this is denying any feelings.

And just in case the end confuses anyone 'I love my heart' isn't an error, she refers to her as her 'heart'.

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by pereza
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.