HomeQ&APlease give all the ant贸nimos you know. Thank You

Please give all the ant贸nimos you know. Thank You

1
vote

My mother told me that I should know opposites. :

por ejemplo: fría~calurosa

Thank you

1607 views
updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by Kringkols
Use proper English, "please", not "pls", "thanks", not "tnx" - MeEncantanCarasSonrisas, JUN 13, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Check the thread for "synonyms and antonyms of el vicio" by nicole baily. there is probably a link to a dictionary that shows antonyms of any word you want to enter there.

elmundo.es dictionary

updated JUN 13, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Check the thread for "synonyms and antonyms of el vicio" by nicole baily. there is probably a link to a dictionary that shows antonyms of any word you want to enter there.

The way you pose your question you are asking for all the words in Spanish that may have the opposite meaning of another

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Please. (Por favor) do not use "pls" or "tnx", it is bad for the English learners.

Welcome to the forum otherwise.

Also, do a little research on Google.com, you may find what you need without "cheating" per say.

It sounds like your mom wants you to learn, not have someone tell you the words.

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by princessjane
Thank you and I'm very sorry. But actually my mom was the one who told me to ask the guys here. Anyway I'll follow your advice, thanks again. - Kringkols, JUN 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.