HomeQ&AEnglish Discussion: Little Boy Saves His Friend From Drowning

English Discussion: Little Boy Saves His Friend From Drowning

1
vote

Listen to this story about how Spongebob Square Pants helped save a little boy's life and made another boy a hero. Click Here To See

Eleven-year-old Reese Ronceray uses lessons learned from the show to save his drowning friend.

2512 views
updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by princessjane
Comment in English please - princessjane, JUN 12, 2010
Unfortunately, the link no longer goes to Spongebob. - CalvoViejo, JUN 16, 2010
aw! - princessjane, JUN 18, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

That is such a wonderful story. It is amazing what we can do when it is a matter of life or death. I hope that the little boy that did the rescuing will go on to become a firefighter or some other noble career because he can react calmly and quickly under stress. He is a wonderful example of a true hero.

updated JUN 18, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by Brynleigh
Fixed a few errors in your writing. - princessjane, JUN 18, 2010
0
votes

Aw man! the link no longer works. Here is a new link:

Link For Little Boy Saving Friend Video

updated JUN 18, 2010
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS