HomeQ&AWhat are the Spanish equivalents of easy-going and low-key?

What are the Spanish equivalents of easy-going and low-key?

1
vote

What are the Spanish equivalents of easy-going and low-key? That's me. If someone can provide answers, they might be good for the phrase book.

This question is directly taken from an answer to another thread unrelated to that thread.

[link text][1]

[1]: Are you difficult to dance with? ¿Eres insoportable?

credits go to dogbert

1597 views
updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a

3 Answers

1
vote

Tranquilo and suave are two more words that would work.

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by 00a52084
1
vote

How about "mesurado" or "despreocupado"?

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

Well, these answers were taken directly from the the translator machine and they all look pretty good. If someone else has any other ideas you are welcome.

Fácil de llevar y de bajo perfil

Acomodadizo y discreto

Tolerante y discreto

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
I found a bug here. You can accept your own answer if you answer your own thread? That can't be right. - 00813f2a, JUN 11, 2010
Why not, if you ask the question only to find the best answer later, post it for the benefit of others and mark it as the best answer. - 00a52084, JUN 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS