HomeQ&A“¿No te encanta cuando es tu propia familia la que te apuñala por la espalda?"-what does this mean in English exactly?

“¿No te encanta cuando es tu propia familia la que te apuñala por la espalda?"-what does this mean in English exactly?

1
vote

“¿No te encanta cuando es tu propia familia la que te apuñala por la espalda?"-what does this mean in English exactly?

5174 views
updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by banderagrl

3 Answers

2
votes

Don't you like it when it is your own family that stabs you in the back?

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
2
votes

It doesn't thrill you when it is family that stabs you in the back.

It probably was a rhetorical question, however.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUN 11, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Don't you love it when it's your own family that stabs you in the back?

updated JUN 11, 2010
posted by wendo1980
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.