Most used translation of "to come"

0
votes

venir - to come

¡ven acá! - come (over) here!

(Is there another way to say something similar?)

Gracias

887 views
updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by princessjane

2 Answers

1
vote

I would probably say:

¡Ven aquí! = come here

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
0
votes

Venga = come, present subjunctive in the 3rd person

Quiero que venga María a mi casa - I want María to come to my house

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by MexGuy