HomeQ&AHow can I add a video to my questions and answers ?

How can I add a video to my questions and answers ?

5
votes

Hi again , can anybody tell me how to add a video to my questions and answers ? LOL

856 views
updated OCT 15, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c

3 Answers

4
votes

Hi Lovely,

Copy the URL of the video you want to use. Come back to the answer box and click the globe icon (third from right) at the top of the box. Copy the address here and the video should show up.

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
beat me by seconds - Yeser007, JUN 7, 2010
3
votes

Upload your video to youtube or facebook and then copy the link in the globe up here in the toolbar.

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by Yeser007
2
votes

thank you nicole and yesro.alt text

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.