HomeQ&AHow can I color my words in questions and answers ?

How can I color my words in questions and answers ?

3
votes

Hi everyone ,lately I noticed that everybody is coloring his questions and answers with colors like purple and much more so , How can I color my words in questions and answers ? cheese

1490 views
updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c

3 Answers

2
votes

HI lovely, look at this thread, Izan is a master of ideaswink

ideas

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

thank you a lot Heidita

and yesero I really enjoyed Izan thread .

updated JUN 8, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
1
vote

Hi Lovely,

You can also go to this page which is located in the reference section under tech support. Good luck

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS