Beauty lies in the eye of the beholder

1
vote

How would this be translated in Spanish?

thx to Morbo for making me think about this with his question about el prototipo del rubio o rubia? wink

2281 views
updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Petirrojo

2 Answers

1
vote

I think that Marianne answered that question in the thread, check it out.

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
ow, ok thx must have missed it.
0
votes

Does someone have a link to that thread?

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
Here you go: http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/144245/por-qu-persiste-el-prototipo-del-rubio-o-rubia