HomeQ&AVideo of the Day: Coincidence? Van der Sloot wanted for murder in Peru...

Video of the Day: Coincidence? Van der Sloot wanted for murder in Peru...

2
votes

Today's video is an eerie story reminiscent of events that occurred on the same date exactly five years ago.

Is it at all possible that the same young man who was seen on video with a young girl in a casino shortly before her disappearance is observed for a second time in a similar situation just prior to the murder of a young woman in Peru? Ironically, both the murder and the disappearance of Natalee Holloway occurred on May 30th.

Comment in English (with the Spanish translation).

Coincidence?

Here is an interview with the father of the murder victim, Ricardo Flores. It is in Spanish.

Interview with father

Here is the story of the first woman's disappearance for those who have not heard of the story: Natalee Holloway story

1550 views
updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

4 Answers

2
votes

Nicole, Thank you for posting this.

Sometimes it's hard to grasp that evil can come in any shape or size.

A veces es difiícil comprender que la maldad existe en cualquier forma.

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

Lots of smoke here.

updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes
updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes
updated JUN 2, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.