How do you say Patient Grizeld in Spanish?

0
votes

Patient Grizeld is a tale by Maria Rivera.

1311 views
updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by emayuku

2 Answers

0
votes

Paciente Grizeld

updated JUN 1, 2010
posted by jakgators
As is the case with much of the Classic literature, the names of the characters do have equivalents in serveral languages. In this case, it is "Griselda", often named as either "la paciente Griselda", or "Griselda paciente".
1
vote

La Paciente Griselda. Awful story.

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by Gekkosan