HomeQ&AError in Lesson 4.2

Error in Lesson 4.2

2
votes

In lesson 4.2 in the writing section question #4 the word 'queos' is used. It is not in the dictionary. Should the word be queso?

1186 views
updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by marcy6

2 Answers

1
vote

yes. I haven't done that lesson, but I see it's about food, so queso=cheese queos= (nonexistent word)

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by starryskye95
0
votes

Hi Marcy. Welcome to the forum. To report errors in the video lessons, please post on this thread.

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS