How do I say "Pet's are great and loving" in Spanish?

0
votes

Pet's are great and loving! I want to know can somebody tell me? Thank you! smile

2399 views
updated MAY 26, 2010
edited by Brezy09
posted by Brezy09

3 Answers

2
votes

You will probably find that the translator would do a pretty good job on this one - although as 'great' can mean 'big' as well you might use a word more like fantastic smile

Just keep an eye out to make sure that the translator remembers to make the adjectives plural to match your noun smile

Las mascotas son fantásticas y cariñosas

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

De nada smile

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

Thank you!

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by Brezy09