HomeQ&AHow do you say "I love you" in Spanish?

How do you say "I love you" in Spanish?

1
vote

How do you say "I love you" in Spanish?

1286 views
updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by tynasia

3 Answers

2
votes

Te amo. - I Love you.

Te quiero - I love you / I want you.

Te adoro - I adore you

Me gustas - I like you (for more than a friend)

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by Goyo
2
votes

"Te quiero"

"Te amo"

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Please use proper grammar and spelling. - Lena

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by princessjane
posted by princessjane
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.