HomeQ&ADespues de la escuela me gusta ir a mi casa y ceno

Despues de la escuela me gusta ir a mi casa y ceno

1
vote

Tell me if this is worded correct.

Despues de la escuela me gusta ir a mi casa y ceno. Despues de yo como, me gusta ir esgrimir. Me gusta esgrimir para cuatro horas. Entonces me gusta comer otra vez. Entonces, yo conduco a mi casa. Por fin ir a dormir.

3168 views
updated MAY 22, 2012
edited by --Mariana--
posted by fencingorg
correctly - samdie, MAY 25, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

Tell me if this is worded correctly.

You know, politeness goes a long way here on the forum (and in life). So, a "please" and/or "thank you" would have been nice.

Despues de la escuela me gusta ir a mi casa y ceno. Despúes de comer, me gusta ir a esgrimir. Me gusta esgrimir por cuatro horas. Entonces me gusta comer otra vez. Luego, --- conduzco a mi casa. Por fin, voy a dormir.

updated MAY 25, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
ir a mi casa y cenar. - samdie, MAY 25, 2010
0
votes

sorry it was the automatic correct that did it not conduce its conduzco

updated MAY 21, 2012
posted by dhola14
0
votes

Im mexican and it is Right but theres some incorrect words like idk what esgrimir is and and also conduco conduce is the right word

updated MAY 21, 2012
posted by dhola14
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS