HomeQ&AGreat, Fun Sites I want to share with you (games, learning for Spanish and English, etc.)

Great, Fun Sites I want to share with you (games, learning for Spanish and English, etc.)

2
votes
1445 views
updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by princessjane
Thank you so much for sharing them with all. I think the best way to learn a language is having fun. - Anuk, MAY 25, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

studyspanish.com has some great tutorials... but it isn´t that fun.... sorry :(

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by NikkiLR
I have used StudySpanish.com in the past. I like it, but you have to have patience:) - princessjane, MAY 24, 2010
Oh yeah, but it is great for grammar. :) - NikkiLR, MAY 24, 2010
1
vote

Here are some links from a past post. Hope this helps!! smile link text link text

updated MAY 24, 2010
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

I almost forgot...

http://spanish.about.com has some great grammar articles and lessons smile

updated MAY 25, 2010
posted by NikkiLR
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.