I choose wrong language in my mobile and I do not know how to find "settings".Thanks

0
votes

I choose wrong language in my mobile and I do not know how to find "settings".Thanks

1626 views
updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by sp812

3 Answers

1
vote

It's not clear what you want, but if you're looking for the translation for Settings, simply click on Translation at the page top, type in Settings on the English side, and voilá! Ajustes

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

If the wrong language that you chose is in spanish go to configuración-ajustes-idioma and then english from the list of languages of course that is if the wrong language that you chose is spanish but if you have something like arabic, russian, greek japanese etc. then you are in a fix.

updated MAY 23, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

Me neither although I used to have a company-provided phone that I always left tuned to Spanish so that rest of office would know it wasn't theirs if they picked it up.

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by geofc