Video of the Day: A very talented elephant!

6
votes

I have seen videos of animals who paint, but not with this precision.

Comment in Spanish (with the English translation). Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites.smile Artistic Elephant

alt text

1666 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

7 Answers

2
votes

El elefante se conoce como un animal divino por los hindúes, el arte es divino también, así que no es extraño que un elefante puede pintar. wink

The elephant is known as a divine animal by the Hindus, the art is also divine, so it's not strange that an elephant can paint.

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by luz_72
2
votes

Imagínate que podría pintar si pudiera usar el pie...Think of what it could have painted, if it could use the foot

updated MAY 27, 2010
posted by George-Anemos
use "its" foot.
2
votes

Si yo fuera un hombre de negocios quiero contratar este elefante artistic.

¡Le podía pagar con en el maní, y se me pagarán en dinero!


If I were a businessman I would hire this artistic elephant.

I could pay her with peanuts, and they will pay me in money!

updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by Rolest
:(
A true entrepenuer!
1
vote

En esto punto! Aquí mismo es donde empezamos nuestro ataque contra los malditos leones!

At this point! Right here is where we begin our attack against those accursed lions!

updated MAY 23, 2010
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

Hace el resto de nosotros parece como bajo rendimiento.

She makes the rest of us look like underachievers.

updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
haha, she puts my stick figures to shame!
1
vote

Jaja, ¡ese elefante es mejor que yo en pintando! ¡Qué vergüenza!

Haha, that elephant is better than me at painting! How embarrassing!

updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by --Jen--
1
vote

Pues si, soy yo quién enseñe a Gaudí todo lo que sabía de la pintura...

updated MAY 22, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Whoops, forgot the English 'Well yeah, it was me who taught Gaudi everything he knew about painting."
wow that looks so cool!