What is the plural of Mondays?

0
votes

What is the plural of Monday?

4725 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by prairiegi
This is some kind of ironic jest right? Seeing the answer is in the question and your knowledge of Spanish is "Advanced"?
They may have meant to add 'in Spanish' not realizing this forum benefits both sides and overlooked the translation box. Maybe?

3 Answers

1
vote

Following Feliz Faithfully - "los lunes solía volver a trabajar en la oficina" - "(on) Mondays I used to return to work at the office"

Oops, Heidita's on this case so I came back swiftly to put the accent on solía.

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by geofc
posted by geofc
1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

Mondays is the plural of Monday.

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Congrats again Ms.M. and is this yet another membership fee waived?
0
votes

Yes Mondays is the plural of monday = Si, los lunes es plural de lunes

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
lunes, no es mayúscula
Gracias, Heidita por tu corrección. Ya he corregido mi error