HomeQ&Awhat is "Pensando en alguien, deseando que estuvieron aquí en este momento" translated in English?

what is "Pensando en alguien, deseando que estuvieron aquí en este momento" translated in English?

0
votes

Pensando en alguien, deseando que estuvieron aquí en este momento

I would like to know what this means in English.

Thank you

3538 views
updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by leslie_rave

3 Answers

1
vote

Thinking of someone, wishing that they were here in this moment.

updated MAY 21, 2010
edited by mcdavis99
posted by mcdavis99
Edit: misread "deseando" as "difrutrando" for some reason :p - mcdavis99, MAY 20, 2010
0
votes

Thinking of someone, wishing they were here at this moment

updated MAY 21, 2010
posted by Mr-Barry
0
votes

Thinking of someone, wishing they were here at this moment.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.