HomeQ&AHow do I say puppies and kittens in spansh?

How do I say puppies and kittens in spansh?

1
vote

I love kitten's and puppy's so what is it?

1971 views
updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by Brezy09
posted by Brezy09

4 Answers

1
vote

Gatito/a (kitten) Perrito/a (puppy), add an s for plural.

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
0
votes

Thank you!

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Brezy09
0
votes

First, I beleve you mean puppies and kittens (no apostrophies). and puppy is perrito (because dog is perro) and kitten is gatito. (cat is gato)

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by Austin67427
0
votes

Thank you and God bless you! grin cheese smile wink wink

updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by Brezy09
posted by Brezy09
De nada - indysidnarayan, MAY 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.