HomeQ&Ahow do you translate nosotros vamos into the preterite and future tense?

how do you translate nosotros vamos into the preterite and future tense?

2
votes

How do I conjugate Nosotros vamos into the preterite and future tense?

13430 views
updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by jonessodagirl73
Nosotros iremos - lamlcr, MAY 20, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi Jones. Welcome to the forum.

If you go under the "More" tab, located at the top of this page, there is a "Conjugation" tab. Put in your word "ir" and you'll see both tenses for "nosotros.:

updated MAY 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Pretérito - fuimos

Futuro - iremos

updated MAY 20, 2010
edited by scottdoherty
posted by scottdoherty
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.