HomeQ&AI'm writing a letter and at the end want to say in Spanish: "I look forward to hearing from you." How do I translate this in Spanish?

I'm writing a letter and at the end want to say in Spanish: "I look forward to hearing from you." How do I translate this in Spanish?

0
votes

-

17326 views
updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by jentina

3 Answers

1
vote

What I know is: En espera de sus gratas noticias... or Esperando su grata y pronta contestación, quedo....

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Estoy impaciente por saber de ti/usted.

Tengo muchas ganas de saber de ti/usted.

Espero saber de ti/usted muy pronto.

Espero oír noticias de ti/usted.

Estoy ansiosa por saber de ti/usted.

Hay muchas maneras......

updated MAY 19, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

What does "gratas" mean?

Can you say, "Espero oír/escuchar de usted"?

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by jentina
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS