Home
Q&A
How do you say "I'm there with you in spirit"?

How do you say "I'm there with you in spirit"?

0
votes

I will be missing a friend's birthday, and so I want to say "sorry I can't be there, but I'll be there with you in spirit."

28094 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by skaulakh
estoy alli con tigo en espiritu - YASMINMD, MAY 18, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

"Lamento no poder estar allí, pero te acompañaré en el espíritu / pero estaré allí en espíritu".

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

estoy alli con tigo en espiritu

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by YASMINMD
"contigo" - just one word. - Gekkosan, MAY 18, 2010
0
votes

Siento perderme la fiesta pero estare alli en espiritu

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by julianPdC
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.