HomeQ&AWhen Venezuelan is it: nos vemos en el sielo OR nos vemos en el cielo

When Venezuelan is it: nos vemos en el sielo OR nos vemos en el cielo

0
votes

When Venezuelan is it:

nos vemos en el sielo OR nos vemos en el cielo

Don't know if there is a difference between Venezuelan and Spanish grin

1081 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by cosmic2

4 Answers

1
vote

"Sielo" is the incorrect spelling of "cielo" (heaven).

P.s. You could have posted this question in your original post instead of opening a new thread.

Welcome to the forum grin

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Thanks you guys grin

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by cosmic2
0
votes

Ooops sorry, I've never used this site before wink

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by cosmic2
No problem. :-) - --Mariana--, MAY 18, 2010
0
votes

No, no difference in the actual language. 'Sielo' is misspelled.

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.