HomeQ&Awhat does" grasia por aberme aseptado abersi algundia podemos platicar" mean

what does" grasia por aberme aseptado abersi algundia podemos platicar" mean

2
votes

what does grasia por aberme aseptado abersi algundia podemos platicar mean

3152 views
updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by juwiewuzhere

3 Answers

4
votes

My best shot:

Gracias por haberme aceptado. A ver si algún día podemos platicar.

Thanks for accepting me. Let's see if one day we can chat.

smile

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

"Gracias por haberme aceptado. A ver si algun día podemos platicar." Thanks for having accepted me. Let's see if some day we can chat.

updated MAY 17, 2010
posted by mcdavis99
0
votes

¡Hay caramba!!! Tiene que ser una broma...

Esos no son errores ortográficos son horrores ortográficos:

"Gracias por haberme aceptado, a ver si algún día podemos platicar"

"Thanks for accepting me, let's see if we can talk someday"

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by nelson_rafael
I was only joking... : P - nelson_rafael, MAY 17, 2010
I was quite horrified, myself. :-/ - Gekkosan, MAY 18, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.