HomeQ&AHow do you say "I like you" in spanish?

How do you say "I like you" in spanish?

1
vote

but kinda like in a playful manner ^_^

10669 views
updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by x_RiceBunny

3 Answers

1
vote

Do not say "tu me gustas" that has a more sexual connotation. If it's in a playful manner, say this: "Eres tolerable," "Me caes bien," or "Eres divertido(a)."

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by Tpalmer20
- 0074b507, MAY 16, 2010
I know about the accent. I was too lazy to put it. - Tpalmer20, MAY 16, 2010
1
vote

Eres tolerable. - You are tolerable. tongue wink

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by bmancornelious
0
votes

hi, tu me gustas...is the best answer

updated MAY 16, 2010
posted by megapyme
- 0074b507, MAY 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS