HomeQ&ATranslate for me please: Los viajeros llegan al Aeropuerto

Translate for me please: Los viajeros llegan al Aeropuerto

0
votes

TRANSLATE FOR ME PLEASE... PRETTY PLEASE..IM REALLY HAVING TROUBLE WITH THIS..

Los viajeros llegan al Aeropuerto JFK en Nueva York. El avión aterriza rápidamente en la pista. Hace cuatro horas que vuelan y los amigos están bastante cansados. Bajan del avión y pasan por el tobogán. Llevan las mochilas y los maletines y andan por la puerta hacia la recogida de equipajes. Después de recibir sus maletas, tienen que pasar otra vez por la aduana. El aduanero les hace muchas preguntas y ellos dicen que no tienen nada que declarar. Después de hablar con el aduanero, ellos pueden pasar por la salida. Ahora hace cuarenta y cinco minutos que llegaron y quieren salir del aeropuerto. De pronto, ven a los tíos de Julio y les saludan con un abrazo. Julio les presenta a sus amigos y a sus parientes. Todos están muy contentos de verlos y hablan muchísimo.
El Tío Eugenio recoge las maletas y las lleva al carro. Él las pone en el maletero del carro. Los viajeros y la familia suben al carro y salen del aeropuerto. En unos momentos están en la carretera y van a la casa de los tíos de Julio.
El gran viaje termina en Nueva York. Los viajeros han visto muchos países hispanos que están en las orillas del Golfo de México. Y ahora van a visitar a una familia hispanoamericana en los Estados Unidos. ¡Qué padre!

4804 views
updated ENE 19, 2011
edited by --Mariana--
posted by NELSON1234

4 Answers

4
votes

Hi, Nelson. Welcome to the forum.

This looks like a section from an "easy novel for beginning Spanish".

Spanishdict isn't a forum that does students' homework for them.

Why don't you try to translate this for yourself, submit your best guess to the forum, and let someone help you from there.

updated MAY 15, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

Travelers arriving at JFK Airport in New York. The plane lands fast track. Four hours ago and friends are flying pretty tired. Off the plane and go down the slide. They carry backpacks and the bags and walk out the door to the baggage claim. After to receive their luggage, have to go through customs again. The Customs them many questions and they say they have nothing to declare. After talking with the customs, they can go through the exit. Now forty-five minutes to come and want to leave the airport. Of Suddenly, they see the guys in July and they are greeted with a hug. July I presents to friends and relatives. Everyone is very happy to see them and speak volumes. Uncle Eugene takes the bags and takes them to the car. He puts in trunk of the car. Travelers and family up to the car and leave the airport. At a time are on the road and go to uncle's house July. The long journey ends in New York. Travelers have seen many countries Hispanics are on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico. And now go to visit Hispanic family in the United States. What a father! wink

There ur Homework done!!!

updated ENE 19, 2011
edited by charizmaroxz
posted by charizmaroxz
oooops ! - ian-hill, ENE 19, 2011
Ohh my!! - pacofinkler, ENE 19, 2011
0
votes

How would you like to mow my lawn?

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by geofc
0
votes

I didn't just do your homework for you, did I? Well, I needed the practice.

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.